Football Regional Playoffs Schedule – Prep Zone Coverage Area

Thursday, Nov. 15

Class 5A Regional Quarterfinals
Anclote (Holiday) (6-4) at Eastside (Gainesville) (5-5)

Friday, November 16

Class 8A Regional Quarterfinals
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) (9-1) at Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) (9-1)
Seminole (Sanford) (6-4) at DeLand (6-4)

Class 7A Regional Quarterfinals
Fleming Island (Orange Park) (7-2) at Lincoln (Tallahassee) (8-1)
Buchholz (Gainesville) (5-5) at First Coast (Jacksonville) (10-0)
Leesburg (6-4) at Oviedo (9-1)

Class 6A Regional Quarterfinals
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) (8-2) at Columbia (Lake City) (9-1)
Ridgeview (Orange Park) (9-1) at St. Augustine (10-0)
Hernando (Brooksville) (6-4) at Gainesville (10-0)
Vanguard (Ocala) (5-5) at Springstead (Spring Hill) (9-1)
Winter Haven (9-1) at New Smyrna Beach (9-0)
Mainland (Daytona Beach) (7-3) at Lake Gibson (Lakeland) (10-0)

Class 5A Regional Quarterfinals
Creekside (St. Johns) (4-6) at Baker County (Glen St. Mary) (8-2)
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) (7-3) at Ponte Vedra (9-1)
North Marion (Citra) (5-5) at Pasco (Dade City) (10-0)
Atlantic (Port Orange) (8-2) at Robinson (Tampa) (9-1)

Class 4A Regional Semifinals
West Nassau (Callahan) (4-6) at East Gadsden (Havana) (7-2)
Taylor County (Perry (6-4) at Yulee (7-3)
Mount Dora (8-2) at Bolles (Jacksonville) (9-1)
Raines (Jacksonville) (8-2) at South Sumter (Bushnell) (10-0)

Class 3A Regional Semifinals
Providence (Jacksonville) (6-4) at Madison County (9-1)
Pensacola Catholic (7-3) at Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (9-1)
Melbourne Central Catholic (5-4) at Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (7-3)
Fort White (6-4) at The First Academy (Orlando) (10-0)

Class 2A Regional Semifinals
Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) (4-6) at North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) (6-3)
FAMU (Tallahassee) (3-6) at University Christian (Jacksonville) (9-1)
Foundation Academy (Winter Park) (7-3) at Warner Christian (South Daytona) (9-1)
Trinity Christian (Deltona) (7-3) at Lake Mary Prep (10-0)

Class 1A Regional Semifinals
Hilliard (7-3) at Lafayette (Mayo) (8-2)
Jefferson County (Monticello) (3-7) at Trenton (10-0)
Crescent City (5-4) at Union County (Lake Butler) (10-0)
Newberry (7-3) at Wildwood (4-6)